Biography

We don't have a biography for Nick Jameson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1950-07-10

Place of Birth Columbia, Missouri, U.S.

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nick Jamieson
  • Nick Jamison

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Sex Tax: Based on a True Story as Gregor
2014 How Murray Saved Christmas as Various
2014 Phineas and Ferb: Star Wars as Uncle Owen (voice)
2013 Frozen as Additional Voices (voice)
2012 Night of the Templar as Lord Renault
2011 Batman: Year One as Merkel (voice)
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as MTA Announcer (voice)
2011 From the Head as Joey
2009 Armored as Homeless Man
2008 Cat City as Inpecteur Rook
2008 Dragon Hunters as Lord Arnold (voice)
2007 Beowulf as Drunken Thane
2007 Blades of Glory as PA Announcer
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Camp Lazlo (61 episodes)
2004 Lost (2 episodes)
2004 Along Came Polly as Van Lew Executive
2003 Star Wars: Clone Wars (25 episodes) as Supreme Chancellor Palpatine (voice)
2001 24 (9 episodes) as President Yuri Suvarov
2001 Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure as Jim Dear (voice)
2000 The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus as Peter Knook / Andrew (voice) (as Nick Jamison)
1999 Mission Hill (13 episodes) as Gus Duncz (voice)
1998 Babylon 5: In the Beginning as Minbari Pilot
1997 Teen Angel (1 episode) as Announcer
1996 The Hot Rod Dogs and Cool Car Cats (2 episodes) as Doggone
1994 Spider-Man (9 episodes)
1994 Scooby-Doo! in Arabian Nights as Additional Voices (voice)
1994 The Critic (33 episodes)
1993 Robin Hood: Men in Tights as Inept Archer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page