Biography

We don't have a biography for Tony Denman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1979-10-22

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anthony Richard Denman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Dorm Daze 3 as Newmar
2013 Electric Indigo as Tony
2012 Naughty or Nice as Cashier
2009 Transylmania as Newmar
2006 Dorm Daze 2 as Newmar
2005 Barely Legal as Fred
2003 National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze as Newmar
2002 Sorority Boys as Jimmy
2002 Dead Above Ground as Bobby 'Monster' Mooley
2001 Wolf Girl as Cory
2000 Blast as Corn
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Rieff
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1999 G vs E (20 episodes)
1997 King of the Hill (1 episode)
1996 7th Heaven (1 episode)
1996 Fargo as Scotty Lundegaard
1995 Angus as Kid
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)

Writing

2012 Little Larry Writer

Production

2012 Little Larry Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page