Biography

We don't have a biography for Thomas Balou Martin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1962-10-27

Place of Birth Stuttgart, Germany

Official Site http://www.thomasbaloumartin.com/

Also Known As

  • Thomas B. Martin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Die Macht und ihr Preis – Die Akte VW as Narrator
2017 The Little Vampire 3D as Geiermeier (german voice)
2017 Rock my Heart as Polizist
2015 Die Müttermafia-Patin
2015 Alles Verbrecher - Leiche im Keller as Armin Teller
2014 Not My Day as Polizist
2013 The Almost Perfect Man as Dr.Darsow
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Hannes Hentschelmann
2012 Frisch gepresst as Anwalt
2011 Adequate as Herr Bäumer
2011 Grandmother
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Georg Menzinger
2009 Vorzimmer zur Hölle as Earl G. Kennel
2007 Day of Disaster as Dr.Kröger
2007 Der letzte Bissen as Sebald
2007 Impossibly Yours
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Bernhard Buttfanger (1 episode) as Peter Dierksen
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Arno Berg
2005 Pastewka (1 episode) as Masseur
2005 Gisela as Mirko's Freund
2005 Eine Mutter für Anna as Stefan
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Ralf Peters
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Rolf Heisenkamp (1 episode) as Gerd Brock
2003 Club der Träume - Türkei, Marmaris as Bernd Schmidtbauer
2002 Therapie und Praxis as Martin
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Erich Ohlmüller
2000 Fussball ist unser Leben as Rüdiger Hillbrecht
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Peter Wenstedt
1998 Die unerwünschte Zeugin
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Kriminalkommissar Wrobl (1 episode) as Reinhard Becker
1970 Scene of the Crime (5 episodes) as Dr. Scheer (1 episode) as Klaus Nobbe (8 episodes) as Staatsanwalt Dr. Scheer (1 episode) as Merdinger

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page