Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-09-02 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Shivamogga, Karnataka, India

Also Known As

  • Kiccha Sudeepa
  • Kiccha Sudeep
  • Kicha Sudeep
  • Sudeep Sanjeev
  • Kicchha
  • Kicchha Sudeep
  • Kicchha Sudeepa
  • Deepu
  • Abhinaya Chakravarti
  • Abhinaya Chakravarty
  • Kichcha
  • Kichcha Sudeepa
  • ಕಿಚ್ಚ ಸುದೀಪ್
  • ಕಿಚ್ಚ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sudeep (popularly also called Kichcha Sudeepa) is an actor, director, producer and singer, who hails from from Shimoga, Karnataka. He stars primarily in Kannada films and is well-known in Sandalwood, Tollywood and Bollywood.  He has won the Filmfare Award for Best Actor in Kannada for three consecutive years and also won Karnataka State Award.

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997

Directing

2014
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006

Writing

2011
2010
2009

Crew

2013

Production

2016
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login