Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-09-07 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • 에반 레이첼 우드
  • اوان ریچل وود
  • 埃文·蕾切尔·伍德
  • Эван Рэйчел Вуд

Login to report an issue

Biography

Evan Rachel Wood (born September 7, 1987) is an American actress and singer. Wood began her acting career in the late 1990s, appearing in several television series, including American Gothic and Once and Again. She made her debut as a leading film actress in Little Secrets (2002) and became well-known after her transition to a more adult-oriented Golden Globe-nominated role in the teen drama film Thirteen (2003). Wood continued acting mostly in independent films, including Pretty Persuasion (2005), Down in the Valley (2006), Running with Scissors (2006), and in the big studio production Across the Universe (2007). Wood's acting has drawn critical praise, and she has been described by The Guardian newspaper as being "wise beyond her years" and as "one of the best actresses of her generation." Her relationship with singer Marilyn Manson, to whom she was engaged in 2010, has received considerable news coverage.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page