Biography

We don't have a biography for François Vibert.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1891-09-07

Day of Death 1978-05-23

Place of Birth Lyon, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henri-François-Pierre Vibert

Acting TV ShowsMovies

La volupté de l'honneur
1974 Verdict
1969 Jacquou le croquant (Série TV) (6 episodes) as Cassius
1967 The Golem as Wassertrum
1965 The Wise Guys as Keller
1965 The Ghostly Rental as Le capitaine Diamond

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page