Biography

We don't have a biography for Jockel Tschiersch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 78

Birthday 1957-07-24

Place of Birth Weiler-Simmerberg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joachim Tschiersch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Schwarzach 23 und der Schädel des Saatan as Karl Obermaier
2018 Labaule & Erben (6 episodes) as Heimerdinger
2017 Hindafing (6 episodes) as Pfaffinger
2016 Schwarzach 23 - und die Jagd nach dem Mordsfinger as Karl Obermaier
2016 Herzblut. Ein Kluftingerkrimi as Roland Hefele
2016 Schutzpatron. Ein Kluftingerkrimi as Roland Hefele
2015 Schwarzach 23 - Und die Hand des Todes as Karl Obermaier
2015 Heil as Bundeswehrausbilder
2014 Die Frau aus dem Moor as Anton Schladerer
2014 München Mord - Wir sind die Neuen as Gsottner
2013 Seegrund - Ein Kluftingerkrimi as Roland Hefele
2013 Verbrechen (1 episode) as Wagner
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (16 episodes) as Siegfried Wenz
2012 Lotta & die großen Erwartungen as Gregor Kurtacker
2012 Milchgeld - Ein Kluftingerkrimi as Roland Hefele
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (1 episode) as Karl Jessen
2011 Promising the Moon as Juris Vater
2010 Lotta & die alten Eisen as Gregor Kurtacker
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Erwin Häberle
2009 Betrayal as Dr.Walter
2009 Erntedank. Ein Allgäu-Krimi as Roland Hefele
2009 Barefoot to the Neck as Waffenhändler
2009 Alles was recht ist – Die italienische Variante as Dieter Antwerpes
2009 Schwerte sehen und sterben as Polizist
2008 Roller Coaster as H.W.
2008 Braams - Kein Mord ohne Leiche as Anwalt Storck
2008 Eschede Zug 884 as Heinrich Löwen
2008 Der Kaiser von Schexing (1 episode) as Georg Hattinger
2008 Mord mit Aussicht (1 episode) as Herbert Jungbluth
2007 Allein unter Bauern (10 episodes) as Limpel
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Carl Brenner
2006 Tollpension as Dieter
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Werner Helperstorfer
2005 In einem anderen Leben as Stubenkomiker
2004 Schöne Witwen küssen besser as Mitarbeiter
2004 München 7 (51 episodes) as Polizeihauptmeister Dago Schindler
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Karsten Schlauch
2003 Pfarrer Braun (1 episode) as Hans Eckinger
2002 The Year of the First Kiss as Deutschlehrer
2002 Edel & Starck (1 episode) as Horst Windeck
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Eberhardt Kranzstetter (1 episode) as Josef Sailer
2001 Love Letters - Liebe per Nachnahme as Portier
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Richard Mannstein
2001 Sass as Wachmann
1999 Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (1 episode)
1999 Nichts als die Wahrheit as Kommissar Wichmann
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Jürgen Brinkmeier
1998 36 Stunden Angst - Ein Vater kämpft um sein Kind as Lorentz
1998 Salto Kommunale (1 episode) as Pritscho
1998 Medicopter 117 – Jedes Leben zählt (1 episode) as Wilfried Carstens
1997 Null Risiko und reich as Junghans
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Torsten Pleimer
1997 Die Rettungsflieger (1 episode) as Siggi (1 episode) as Hausmeister
1996 SK-Babies (1 episode) as Jochen Kober
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Walter Fromm (1 episode) as Günther Fallada
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (2 episodes) as Marc Brehm
1994 Rosa Roth (31 episodes) as Charly Kubik
1994 Die Kommissarin (1 episode) as Edgar Possmann
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (86 episodes) as Karl-Heinz Dilba
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Kai-Uwe Rosinski
1994 Lemgo as Freddy Gunst
1993 Im Himmel hört Dich niemand weinen
1993 Salto Postale (1 episode) as Detlef Bresicke
1993 Hecht & Haie (1 episode) as Karl Borks
1992 Becoming Colette
1991 Manta, Manta as Radio-DJ
1991 Wer hat Angst vor Rot, Gelb, Blau? as Assistent des Kommissars
1990 Das einfache Glück
1990 Pride and Extreme Prejudice
1989 Die Senkrechtstarter as Driver
1988 Anwalt Abel (1 episode) as Jockey
1988 Schön war die Zeit as Jockel
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode)
1985 Blam! (1 episode) as Wachmann Herbert
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Andrej Wosniak
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Kilian Berlinger
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Felix Schelski (1 episode) as Reporter

Writing

2018 As Green As It Gets Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page