Biography

We don't have a biography for Mike Krüger.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 69

Birthday 1951-12-14

Place of Birth Ulm, Germany

Official Site http://www.mikekrueger.de/

Also Known As

  • Michael Friedrich Wilhelm Krüger

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Krügers Woche (0 episodes) as Gastgeber
2018 Genial daneben - Das Quiz (6 episodes) as himself
2017 Jedermann liebt Karli Spiehs – Einer Legende auf der Spur as Himself
2017 Ein Schnupfen hätte auch gereicht as Himself
2015 Spiel für dein Land – Das größte Quiz Europas (1 episode) as himself
2015 Quizduell-Olymp (1 episode) as himself
2015 Wer weiß denn sowas? (5 episodes) as himself
2014 Quizduell (1 episode) as himself
2013 Neo Magazin Royale (1 episode) as Guest
2011 Spezialeinsatz (8 episodes) as Ignatz
2008 Das Musikhotel am Wolfgangsee as Mike
2008 Markus Lanz (3 episodes)
2008 H3 - Halloween Horror Hostel as Michael Meier
2008 ProSieben Funny Movie (1 episode)
2008 African Race as Istaf Mahrabi
2007 Schmidt & Pocher (1 episode)
2007 Krömer - Die internationale Show (1 episode)
2006 Frag doch mal die Maus (1 episode) as Team Ente
2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (1 episode) as König Poppel
2006 Kölner Treff (2 episodes)
2005 Promi ärgere Dich nicht (1 episode) as himself
2005 Pastewka (1 episode)
2004 Schillerstraße (1 episode) as Polizist Mike
2004 Willkommen bei Carmen Nebel (3 episodes) as himself
2003 Die Hit-Giganten (2 episodes)
2003 Die ultimative Chartshow (3 episodes) as himself
2002 Bernds Hexe (1 episode) as Stimme des Kühlschranks (voice)
2001 The Little Polar Bear as Nalle (voice)
2000 Menschen der Woche (2 episodes)
1999 Ritas Welt (1 episode) as Reporter
1999 Volle Kanne (5 episodes) as himself
1999 Voll auf der Kippe as Nico Reimer
1999 Beckmann (1 episode)
1998 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (5 episodes)
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Hafenmeister
1997 Herman & Tietjen (1 episode)
1997 Deutscher Comedypreis (1 episode) as himself
1997 Das Amt (1 episode) as Gast
1996 Zimmer frei! (1 episode)
1996 7 Tage, 7 Köpfe (1 episode)
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (11 episodes)
1993 RTL Samstag Nacht (3 episodes)
1992 Riverboat (3 episodes) as himself
1990 Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (2 episodes) as Bob Sager
1989 Die Toten Hosen - 3 Akkorde für ein Halleluja
1989 Die Senkrechtstarter as Mike
1988 Flitterabend (1 episode)
1987 Der Landarzt (1 episode)
1986 Geld oder Leber! as Mike Juing und Mikes Erbtante
1986 ZDF-Fernsehgarten (6 episodes) as himself
1985 The Beginner as Mike
1985 Love Pains as Norbert Koschler
1984 Mama Mia - Nur keine Panik as Mike Krüger
1984 Zwei Nasen tanken Super as Mike
1983 Die Supernasen as Mike Bachstein
1982 Na sowas! (3 episodes)
1982 Piratensender Powerplay as Mike
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (5 episodes) (1 episode) as Gast
1980 Verstehen Sie Spaß? (3 episodes)
1979 Die Pyramide (2 episodes)
1977 Auf los geht's los (4 episodes) as himself
1975 Musik ist Trumpf (1 episode)
1974 Am laufenden Band (1 episode) as Gast
1971 Dalli Dalli (1 episode) as himself (5 episodes)
1971 Disco (3 episodes)
1969 Die ZDF-Hitparade (4 episodes) as himself
1966 Goldene Kamera Verleihung (1 episode) as Laudatio
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (3 episodes) as himself

Writing

1985 The Beginner Screenplay
1984 Zwei Nasen tanken Super Screenplay
1983 Die Supernasen Screenplay

Production

2006 7 Dwarves: The Forest Is Not Enough Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page