Biography

We don't have a biography for Karlheinz Hackl.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1949-05-16

Day of Death 2014-06-01

Place of Birth Vienna, Autria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Karl Heinz Hackl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 In memoriam Ludwig Hirsch
2012 So wie du bist as Edgar Mück
2012 The Wall as Hugo
2012 Die Verführerin Adele Spitzeder as Eduard Pohlheim
2011 The Chinese Man as Mats Nyström
2011 Brand as Viktor Altenberg
2011 Headshots as Vater
2009 Romy as Wolf Albach-Retty
2007 Mord in bester Gesellschaft (1 episode) as Dr. Frieder Neubauer
2006 Agathe kann’s nicht lassen (1 episode)
2006 The Decision as Dr.Koch
2005 The Tube as Walter Lorenz
2004 C(r)ook as Konstantin
2004 Der Bestseller - Wiener Blut as Dr. Gedeon Kovacs
2003 Ausgeliefert as Peter Janko
2002 Taxi für eine Leiche as Schorsch
2002 Gebürtig as Vater Gebürtig
2002 Bobby as Gutachter
2002 Die Rosenheim-Cops (1 episode) as Joseph Langwieser Senior
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Lichtenfeld
2001 Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche (1 episode) as Richard Wenzel
2001 Letter from an Unknown Woman as Graf
2001 Spiel im Morgengrauen as Konsul Schnabel
2001 Der Zerrissene as Herr von Lips
2000 Probieren Sie’s mit einem Jüngeren as Wolf Richter
2000 Der Briefbomber as Matthäi
1998 Siska (1 episode) as Eugen Schäfer (1 episode) as Klaus Imhof (1 episode) as Michael Reussen
1996 Der Bulle von Tölz (1 episode) as Dieter Hepp
1995 Radetzky March (3 episodes) as Wagner
1995 Tödliches Geld as Carlo Zorzi de Lucca
1995 In uns die Hölle as Vincent Nielsen
1994 Kommissar Rex (1 episode) as Dr. Bernhard Fuchs
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Robert Seelig
1992 Duett as Dr. Stefan Eltz
1991 Der Schwierige as Graf Bühl
1990 Ein anderer Liebhaber as Thomas Pohl
1990 Arbeitersaga as Albin Roemer-Rillé
1990 Romy Award (1 episode) as himself
1989 Heldenplatz as Lukas Schuster
1986 Welcome in Vienna as Treschensky
1985 Der Leihopa (1 episode) as Hr. Pokorny
1985 The Assisi Underground as Capt. von Velden
1984 Der Unbestechliche
1983 Telestar (1 episode) as himself
1983 Jedermann as Guter Gesell
1983 Mich wundert, daß ich so fröhlich bin as Robert Faber
1983 Gegenlicht as Behringer
1982 Sophie's Choice as SS Doctor
1981 A Case For Two (1 episode) as Schubert
1980 Ringstraßenpalais (1 episode) as Dr. Paul Ender jr.
1978 Lady Windermeres Fächer as Lord Darlington
1978 Spannende Geschichten (1 episode)
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Peter Eichkamp (1 episode) as Ralph Kokon (1 episode) as Peter Kant (1 episode) as Roman Haussner (1 episode) as Wolfgang Brenner
1976 Der junge Freud as Dr. Sigmund Freud
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Dr. Kostiz (1 episode) as Jakob Meissner
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Meyer-Mühlendorff

Directing

2000 Der Verschwender Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page