Biography

Tom Virtue is an actor and editor.

Read More

Tom Virtue is an actor and editor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 82

Birthday 1957-11-19

Place of Birth Sherman, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Virtue
  • Tom Virture

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Live by Night as Doctor
2016 Incorporated(1 episode) as David Ciaran Miles
2016 Izzie's Way Home as Harold (voice)
2016 Confirmation as Patrick Leahy
2015 Flipped as Elderly Man on Telephone
2015 Broken Horses as Priest
2014 A Lesson in Romance as Henry Cromwell
2013 Iron Man 3 as Thomas Richards
2012 Picture Paris as Bob
2012 Perception(1 episode) as Doctor
2011 Night Sights as Secretary Striling
2009 Extract as Guitar Customer
2009 The Ugly Truth as Jack Magnum
2008 Eleventh Hour(1 episode)
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as George Palmer
2007 A Grandpa for Christmas as George
2007 Side Order of Life(1 episode)
2007 Blades of Glory as Floor Manager
2007 The Sarah Silverman Program(1 episode)
2006 Brothers and Sisters(1 episode) as Dr. Bob Feldman
2006 Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip(1 episode)
2006 Justice(1 episode)
2006 Read It and Weep as Ralph Bartlett
2006 What About Brian(1 episode)
2006 Pepper Dennis(1 episode)
2005 Over There(1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) as Gil Clurman
2005 Bones(1 episode)
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia(1 episode) as Rink Official
2005 The Closer(1 episode)
2005 The Comeback(1 episode)
2005 Jane Doe: Vanishing Act as Trevor Martin
2005 Unscripted(1 episode)
2004 Desperate Housewives(4 episodes)
2004 Drake & Josh(1 episode)
2003 Arrested Development(1 episode)
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2003 Two and a Half Men(1 episode) as Stan
2003 Nip/Tuck(1 episode)
2003 The Even Stevens Movie as Steve Stevens
2003 Detonator as Fred Bizzert
2003 Mister Sterling(1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2002 Firefly(1 episode) as Pompous Doctor
2002 Life with Bonnie(3 episodes)
2002 Everwood(1 episode)
2002 Monk(1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan(1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under(2 episodes)
2001 Grounded for Life(1 episode)
2000 Joseph: King of Dreams as Reuben (voice)
2000 As Told by Ginger(7 episodes) as Jonas Foutley (voice)
2000 As Told by Ginger(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(3 episodes)
2000 Even Stevens(66 episodes) as Steven "Steve" Stevens
2000 Malcolm in the Middle(2 episodes)
1999 Freaks and Geeks(2 episodes) as Mr. Sampson
1998 Charmed(1 episode)
1997 Under Wraps as Movie Dad
1997 Working(1 episode)
1997 Team Knight Rider(1 episode)
1997 Dharma & Greg(1 episode)
1997 Ally McBeal(1 episode)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch(1 episode) as Mr. Cavanaugh
1996 7th Heaven(1 episode)
1996 Nash Bridges(1 episode)
1995 JAG(1 episode)
1995 The Bonnie Hunt Show(13 episodes)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(4 episodes)
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1994 Party of Five(1 episode)
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman(1 episode)
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1993 The Building(7 episodes) as Stanley
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(2 episodes)
1991 Nurses(1 episode)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210(3 episodes)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(2 episodes) as Forest Ranger
1988 Murphy Brown(1 episode)
1988 Roseanne(1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law(1 episode)
1982 Newhart(1 episode)
1982 Tex as Bob Collins

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.