Biography

Allison Glenn Scagliotti (born September 21, 1990) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Mindy Crenshaw in Drake & Josh, Syfy television series Warehouse 13, and Stitchers.

Allison Glenn Scagliotti (born September 21, 1990) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Mindy Crenshaw in Drake & Josh, Syfy television series Warehouse 13, and Stitchers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1990-09-21

Place of Birth Monterey - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Allison Scagliotti-Smith

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Joint Custody (1 episode) as Meg
2016 Mary + Jane (1 episode) as Tasha
2016 Anne Darling as Maggie
2015 Stitchers (31 episodes) as Camille Engelson
2013 Losers Take All as Simone
2013 Chastity Bites as Leah
2012 TableTop (1 episode) as Herself
2011 Person of Interest (1 episode) as Molly Nelson
2011 Switched at Birth (2 episodes) as Aida Adams
2011 Warehouse 13: Of Monsters and Men (10 episodes) as Claudia Donovan
2009 National Lampoon Presents: Endless Bummer as Iris
2009 Warehouse 13 (60 episodes) as Claudia Donovan
2009 Party Down (1 episode)
2009 My Name Is Jerry as Trisha
2008 Gemini Division (50 episodes) as Hera Theophilus
2007 Drake & Josh: Really Big Shrimp as Mindy Crenshaw
2006 Read It and Weep as Sawyer Sukkivan
2006 Eureka (1 episode) as Claudia Donovan
2006 The TV Set as Bethany
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Jill Ryan
2005 Zoey 101 (1 episode) as Stacy
2004 Back When We Were Grownups as Emmy
2004 Drake & Josh (7 episodes) as Mindy Crenshaw
2003 One Tree Hill (3 episodes) as Abby Brown
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Jayna
2001 Grounded for Life (2 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

Production

2013 Chastity Bites Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page