Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1963-01-01 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Roma, Italy

Also Known As

  • Sabrina Seggiani
  • Sabrina Sellers
  • Sabrina Syan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sabrina Siani is an Italian actress whose career began shortly after winning a beauty contest as a teenager. She swiftly found a modicum of success acting as leading ladies in several Spanish and Italian exploitation films by the likes of Jess Franco, Joe D'Amato, and Umberto Lenzi. Often criticized for her lack of acting, she apparently had few qualms about appearing nude and managed to get some leading roles anyway. She may be best remembered for her career-best performance as the villain "Okron" in CONQUEST in which she wears little more than a gold mask and a G-string throughout.

Acting

1988
1987
1987
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page