Biography

We don't have a biography for Per Oscarsson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 94

Birthday 1927-01-28

Day of Death 2010-12-31

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Per Oscar Heinrich Oscarsson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 The Quiet Game as Oscar
2010 House of Angels - Third Time Lucky as Eric Zander
2009 The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest as Holger Palmgren
2009 The Girl Who Played with Fire as Holger Palmgren
2005 Young Andersen
2003 The Bouncer as Karl
2003 Midsummer as Persson
2001 Send Mere Slik as Rasmus
2000 Herr Von Hancken as Herr von Hancken
2000 White Water Fury as Åke
1998 Stormen as Gonzalo
1997 White Lies (619 episodes)
1997 Rika barn leka bäst as Vilhelm
1997 Germans as Prof. Sonnenbruch
1997 Den sidste viking as Skrælling
1996 Christmas Oratorio as Fälldin
1996 Harry & Sonja as Harry's Father
1994 Kan du vissla Johanna? as Nils
1994 Håll huvet kallt (1 episode) as Gränsemyr
1993 Dreaming of Rita as Bob
1992 Kejsarn av Portugallien (3 episodes) as Ol-Bengtsa
1992 House of Angels as Erik Zander
1991 Fasadklättraren as Larsson
1990 Bulan as The poet
1990 Kurt Olsson - filmen om mitt liv som mej själv as Personell Manager Lindroth
1989 1939 as Isak
1988 Venus 90 as The wreck
1988 No Robbers in the Woods as Fiolito
1987 Ondskans år as The Estate Owner
1986 The Headsman and the Harlot as Bailiff
1986 Julpussar och Stjärnsmällar (1 episode) as Generalen
1986 Nattseilere as With
1986 Hud as The Vicar
1984 Ronja Robbersdaughter as Borka
1984 Vargen as Arnold Wolf
1983 Henrietta as Einar
1982 Polisen i Strömstad: Polisen som vägrade svara as Gustav Jörgensson
1982 Story of Small and Large Rabbit as Narrator (voice)
1981 Göta Kanal eller Vem drog ur proppen? as Ulf Svensson
1981 Montenegro as Dr. Aram Pazardjian
1981 Hans Christian and the Geographic Society as Georg
1980 The Sleep of Death as Colonel Gaillard
1980 Sverige åt svenskarna
1980 Tvingad att leva as Doctor
1979 Charlotte Löwensköld as Pontus Friman
1979 Kristoffer's House as Kräftan
1978 Chez Nous
1978 The Adventures of Picasso as Apollinaire
1978 Harry H. as Harry Holgersson
1977 The Brothers Lionheart as Orvar
1977 Dagny as August Strindberg
1977 Terror of Frankenstein as The Monster
1976 The Metamorphosis
1974 Gangsterfilmen as Johan Gustavsson
1973 Dream City as Florian Sand
1973 Inferno as August Strindberg
1973 The Blockhouse as Lund
1972 Endless Night as Santonix
1972 The New Land as Pastor Törner
1971 Secrets as Raoul Kramer
1971 The Night Visitor as Dr. Anton Jenks
1971 The Last Valley as Father Sebastian
1969 Miss and Mrs Sweden as Jonne
1969 Honeycomb as Pedro
1969 Between Us as Per Olofsson
1969 An-Magritt as Hedström
1968 Waltz of Sex as The Baptiser
1968 Doctor Glas as Dr. Glas
1968 A Dandy in Aspic as Pavel
1968 Ole Dole Doff as Sören Mårtensson
1966 Here Is Your Life
1966 Noon Wine as Olaf Helton
1966 Patrasket as Joe Meng
1966 ABC Stage 67 (1 episode)
1966 Hunger as Pontus
1966 The D.T.'s as Guest
1966 My Sister My Love as Jacob
1965 Bödeln
1963 Adam och Eva as Reverend Helge
1963 Det är hos mig han varit. as Hans Treve as Hans
1962 Vaxdockan as Lundgren
1961 Ljuvlig är sommarnatten
1958 Miss April as Sverker Ek
1955 Kärlek på turné as Oskar Ölander
1955 Vildfåglar as Nisse
1954 Karin Månsdotter as Anders
1953 Möte med livet as Robert
1953 Vi tre debutera as Lillebror Brummer
1953 Barabbas as Boy
1951 Leva på 'Hoppet' as Per
1949 Son of the Sea
1949 The Street as Åke Rodelius
1946 Ungdom i fara
1946 Kristin Commands as Jan Westman

Writing

1980 Sverige åt svenskarna Writer
1969 Between Us Writer

Production

1980 Sverige åt svenskarna Producer

Editing

1980 Sverige åt svenskarna Editor

Directing

1980 Sverige åt svenskarna Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page