Biography

We don't have a biography for Thure Riefenstein.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 85

Birthday 1965-10-11

Place of Birth Langenau, Germany

Official Site http://www.thureriefenstein.com/Home_Enter.html

Also Known As

  • Туре Рифенштайн

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Torpedo as Kapitänleutnant Franz Jäger
2018 EneMe as Chris
2018 Chaos-Queens - Lügen, die von Herzen kommen as Per Hertfort
2017 Willie and Me as August Halsig
2017 Kept Boy
2014 Старое ружьё (4 episodes) as Vernen
2014 Schwestern as Philip
2014 Einmal Bauernhof und zurück as Philipp
2014 Cecelia Ahern: Zwischen Himmel und hier as Rainer
2014 Der Geruch von Erde as Jan Krüger
2013 Behind the Candelabra as Maitre d'
2012 Inseln vor dem Wind as Dr. Richard Bertolt
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Martin Ehnert
2012 Die Chefin (1 episode) as Holger Buresch
2012 Die Machtergreifung as Adolf Hitler
2010 The Whore as Graf Dietmar von Arnstein
2010 Schatten der Erinnerung as Anton Karcher
2010 Sophie & Sheba as Magnus
2009 Ein Date fürs Leben as Patrick Marx
2009 Erntedank. Ein Allgäu-Krimi as Heinz Brentano
2009 Böseckendorf - Die Nacht, in der ein Dorf verschwand as Manfred 'Manni' Lantz
2009 Jack Hunter and the Star of Heaven as Albert Littmann
2008 Jack Hunter and the Quest for Akhenaten's Tomb as Albert Littmann
2008 Jack Hunter and the Lost Treasure of Ugarit as Albert Littmann
2008 Der Amokläufer - Aus Spiel wird Ernst as Niklas Götz
2008 Fire! as Alan
2007 Unsere Farm in Irland (1 episode) as Christoph Lanik
2007 Liebe auf den dritten Blick as Heiko Schönleber
2007 Mord in bester Gesellschaft (1 episode) as Stefan Kroninger
2007 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (1 episode) as Patrick Marks
2006 Ainoa as Nok
2006 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (3 episodes)
2006 Rose unter Dornen as Wolfgang Prinz
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Peter Willinger
2005 Der Staatsanwalt (1 episode)
2005 Julie, chevalier de Maupin
2005 Heiraten macht mich nervös as Hugo Vandenberg
2004 Familie Dr. Kleist (1 episode) as Dr. Hubertus Winkler
2004 Inga Lindström (1 episode) as Per Hertford (1 episode) as Paul Sommerfeld (1 episode) as Kristoffer Lund
2003 Im Namen des Herrn as Volker Lichtenhahn
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Heiner Diez
2003 Baltic Storm as Mika Galt
2003 Mutter kommt in Fahrt as Daniel Jakobsen
2003 Kommissarin Lucas (24 episodes) as Stefan Deuter
2003 Zwei Profis (1 episode) as Sven Felten
2002 666: In Bed with the Devil as Axel
2002 Geliebte Diebin as David Assmann
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Uwe Bannenberg (1 episode) as Klaus Fischer
2001 Dark Blue World as German Officer Hesse
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Jürgen Wolff
2001 Feindliche Übernahme - althan.com as Geissler
2001 The Wandering Soul Murders as Helmut Keating
2001 The Crusaders as Andrew
2000 Rosamunde Pilcher: Im Licht Des Feuers as Gordon
2000 The Beast as Maximilian
2000 Mary Magdalene as Silvano
2000 Anna H. - Geliebte, Ehefrau und Hure as Peter Heller
2000 Kein Weg zurück as Arne
2000 Zwei Asse und ein König
1999 Doppeltes Spiel mit Anne as Jimmy Voss
1999 Romantic Fighter as Wulf
1999 JETS – Leben am Limit (1 episode) as Ausbilder
1999 Liebe und weitere Katastrophen as Bademeister
1998 Heart and Sword as Riol
1998 Best of the Best 4: Without Warning as Yuri Slava
1998 Der letzte Zeuge (1 episode) as Helmuth Collin
1998 Medicopter 117 – Jedes Leben zählt (1 episode) as Paul Tamroff
1998 Das Finale as Flamenco
1997 Kommissar Schimpanski (8 episodes) as Christian Hartmann
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Samuel Kaiser
1997 Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP (1 episode)
1997 Ein Mord für Quandt (1 episode) as Heiner
1996 Der rote Tod as Felix Kanter
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Roman Zysen (1 episode) as Dalhoff
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (1 episode)
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Rolf Kempinski
1995 Dr. Stefan Frank – Der Arzt, dem die Frauen vertrauen (1 episode) as Alex
1994 Lutz & Hardy (1 episode)
1994 Hallo, Onkel Doc! (81 episodes) as Stefan Köhler
1994 Schwarz greift ein (14 episodes) as Jan Fischer
1988 Anwalt Abel (1 episode) as Wolfgang
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Peter Bach
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Edmund Boll (1 episode) as Johannes Seidlinger
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Dr. Steffen Neuhaus
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Charly (1 episode) as Jaco Brenner (1 episode) as Frankfurter Kommissar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page