Jennifer Coolidge

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 113

Gender Female

Birthday 1961-08-28 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Дженніфер Кулідж

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jennifer Audrey Coolidge (born August 28, 1961) is an American actress. Primarily noted for her roles in comedic film and television, she may be best known for her roles as Jeanine "Stifler's Mom" Stifler in the American Pie film series (1999–2012) and as Paulette Bonafonté Parcelle in the Legally Blonde film series (2001–2003). She is a regular actor in Christopher Guest's mockumentary films, such as Best in Show (2000), A Mighty Wind (2003), For Your Consideration (2006), and Mascots (2016). Coolidge is an alumna of The Groundlings, an improv and sketch comedy troupe based in Los Angeles.

Coolidge also appeared in the films A Cinderella Story (2004), Robots (2005), Click (2006), Date Movie (2006), American Dreamz (2006), Epic Movie (2007), Igor (2008), Soul Men (2008), Gentlemen Broncos (2009), Austenland (2013), Like a Boss (2020), Promising Young Woman (2020), and Single All the Way (2021). On television, she is known for her roles as Roberta "Bobbie" Morganstern in the NBC sitcom Joey (2004–2006), Betty in the ABC Family teen drama series The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008–2012), Zofia "Sophie" Kaczyński in the CBS sitcom 2 Broke Girls (2011–2017), and Tanya McQuoid in the HBO anthology series The White Lotus (2021), the latter of which earned her critical acclaim, winning a Primetime Emmy Award and a Critics' Choice Television Award, and receiving nominations for a Golden Globe Award and a Screen Actors Guild Award.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login