Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1898-06-04

Day of Death 1974-11-07 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Wien, Austria

Also Known As

  • Helen Thimig
  • Helene Werner

Login to report an issue

Biography

Helene Thimig (5 June 1889 – 7 November 1974) was an Austrian stage and film actress. She was the daughter of the actor Hugo Thimig and the sister of Hermann Thimig and Hans Thimig.

Acting

1973
1967
1964
1962
1956
1956
1955
1955
1951
1949
1949
1948
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1943
1943
1942
1932

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login