Konrad Georg

Biography

We don't have a biography for Konrad Georg.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 82

Birthday 1914-12-25

Day of Death 1987-09-08

Place of Birth Mainz

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George Korrade

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 Der Fahnder(1 episode)
1984 Matt in 13 Zügen(1 episode) as Dr. Frowein
1983 Randale
1979 Die Protokolle des Herrn M(1 episode) as Jan
1978 Slavers as Attaché
1977 Das Projekt Honnef as Pfarrer Schwoch
1977 Der Alte(1 episode) as Walter Molder
1977 Der Alte(1 episode) as Rechtsanwalt Martin
1976 Waffen für Amerika as Clugny
1976 Der Anwalt(1 episode) as Richter
1975 Der Strick um den Hals as Staatsanwalt Daubigeon
1975 Bitte keine Polizei(1 episode) as Steenbergen
1975 Abschiedsparty as Bourne
1974 Die Kurpfuscherin as Graf Rambaldi
1974 Auch ich war nur ein mittelmäßiger Schüler as Krüger
1974 Derrick(1 episode) as Dr. Heimweg
1974 Derrick(1 episode) as Josef Toppe
1974 Derrick(1 episode) as Hubert Kolka
1974 Gemeinderätin Schumann(13 episodes) as Dr.Fuchs
1973 Story of a Cloistered Nun as Father Confessor
1973 Seven Deaths in the Cat's Eye as Campbell
1973 Alle Menschen werden Brüder as Paradin
1972 Alexander Zwo(1 episode) as Direktor Semmerling
1972 Tears of Blood as Bank Director
1972 Trubel um Trixie as Mr.Brown
1972 Der Stoff, aus dem die Träume sind as Gernot
1972 Merkwürdige Geschichten(1 episode) as Dr. Ernst Meiser
1971 Liebe ist nur ein Wort as Professor
1971 And Jimmy Went to the Rainbow's Foot as Martin Landau
1971 Der Hitler/Ludendorff-Prozeß as Wilhelm Frick
1971 Die gefälschte Göttin as Pieroni
1971 Das Stundenhotel von St. Pauli as Dr. Marschall
1971 Preußen über alles as Twesten
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Herr Jerzabek
1970 Vor Sonnenuntergang as Justizrat Hanefeldt
1970 Sir Henri Deterding as Rothschild
1970 Recht auf Gewissen as Mr. X
1970 Das Chamäleon as Major Volk
1970 11 Uhr 20 as Hoffmann
1969 On the Reeperbahn at Half Past Midnight as Norbert Krause
1969 Match
1969 Gestern gelesen(1 episode) as Robert Kasch
1969 School of Fear as Fromm
1969 Deadly Shots on Broadway as Mr. Ross
1969 Ein Sommer mit Nicole(13 episodes) as Robert Forster
1969 Alte Kameraden as Dr. Pauly
1969 Der Kommissar(1 episode) as Jakob Heider
1969 Der Kommissar(1 episode) as Herr Schöndorf
1969 Der Kommissar(1 episode) as Kisch
1968 Mexikanische Revolution as Francisco Madero
1968 Meine Frau, die Philosophin as Professor Brücklmeyer
1967 Tee und etwas Sympathie as Bill Reynolds
1967 When Night Falls on the Reeperbahn as Zinner
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre(1 episode) as Kommissar Freytag (uncredited)
1967 The College Girl Murders as Keyston
1967 Ivar Kreuger der Zündholzkönig as Krister Littorin
1966 Zwei wie wir... und die Eltern wissen von nichts as Dr. Felten
1966 Das Vergnügen, anständig zu sein as Marchese Fabio Colli
1966 Hot Nights in Frankfurt as Commissioner Reinisch
1966 Der Mann aus Melbourne as Mr. Tuke
1966 Ein Mädchen von heute as Ingrid' s Manager
1966 Pater Brown(1 episode) as Dr.Trail
1965 Götterkinder - Eine ergötzliche Television aus vergangener Zeit as Philistos
1965 Ein Volksfeind as Hovstad, Redakteur
1964 Karl Sand as Staatsrat von Kamptz
1964 Der Aussichtsturm as Harlow Edison
1964 Gewagtes Spiel(1 episode) as Baron Thilo von Hochberg
1963 Kommissar Freytag(39 episodes) as Kommissar Freytag
1963 Detective Story as Endicott Sims
1963 Amphitryon 38 as Krieger
1963 Das Kriminalmuseum(1 episode) as Direktor König
1963 Das Kriminalmuseum(1 episode) as Dr. Watzmann
1963 Das Kriminalmuseum(1 episode) as Kriminalkommissar Westrup
1963 Tim Frazer as Charles Ross
1963 Im Schatten des Krieges as General Toomey
1962 Der Biberpelz as Herr Motes
1962 Die Feuertreppe as Dr. Fred Cordwell
1962 Verräterische Spuren as Harry Forster
1962 Bedaure, falsch verbunden as Sergeant Duffy
1961 Schritte in der Nacht as Williams
1960 Der Groß-Cophta as Der Marquis
1960 Kopf in der Schlinge as Percy Grainger
1960 Terror in der Waage as Rendall
1960 Es geschah an der Grenze(1 episode) as Kaffeedealer
1960 Parkstraße 13 as Inspektor Marquard
1959 Nachtasyl as Mützenmacher Bubnow
1958 Bäume sterben aufrecht
1957 Das unbewohnte Eiland as Slappe
1957 Nebel as Hector Hutchinson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.