Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 70

Gender Male

Birthday 1946-05-22 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Zemun, Serbia

Also Known As

  • Petar Bozovic

Login to report an issue

Biography

Petar Božovic is a popular Serbian actor, born on May 22, 1946 in Zemun, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor and director, known for Reflections (1987), The Secret Life of Nikola Tesla (1980) and Svetozar Markovic (1980).

Acting

2020
2019
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2002
2001
1999
1999
1996
1996
1996
1995
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1984
1982
1982
1981
1980
1978
1978
1977
1976
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1970
1968
1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login