Biography

We don't have a biography for Claudine Coster.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1939-02-16

Place of Birth Nancy, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Claudine Coster-Manuel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

S.O.S. homme seul as Laurence
1982 Jean de la lune as Marceline
1970 La Manière forte as Sylvie Massoubre
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (1 episode) as Marie-Agnès Prack
1967 The Man Who Betrayed the Mafia
1966 The Gardener of Argenteuil as la patronne d'Hilda
1966 Et la femme créa l'amour
1964 La Cousine Bette as Valérie Marneffe
1963 Les gros bras as Barbara Jones, la danseuse
1963 People in Luck as Virginie
1963 Who Stole the Body? as actrice
1962 Lemmy pour les dames as Françoise
1961 The Count of Monte Cristo as Haydée
1961 Les croulants se portent bien as Jacqueline
1961 In The Water... Which Makes Bubbles! as Eléna
1961 Le comte de Monte-Cristo (1ère époque) : La Trahison as Haydée
1961 Le comte de Monte-Cristo (2ème époque) : La Vengeance as Haydée

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page