Biography

We don't have a biography for Élisabeth Bourgine.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1957-03-20

Place of Birth Levallois-Perret, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Elizabeth Bourgine

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Les Mystères du Bois Galant as Françoise
2017 Family Business (1 episode) as Isabelle Favier
2015 The tramp of the Somme as Mathilde de Wan
2011 Death in Paradise (64 episodes) as Catherine Bordey
2006 My Best Friend as Julia
2002 Une Ferrari pour deux as Edith
2001 Same Sex Parents as Martine
2001 Cavalcade as Caroline Faraday
1996 Barrage sur l'Orénoque
1995 The Great White of Lambarene as Ingrid
1993 Love Lies Bleeding as Sophie Allen
1992 A Heart in Winter as Hélène
1988 La couleur du vent as Louise
1987 Widow's Walk
1986 Cours Privé as Jeanne Kern
1986 Sins (3 episodes) as Jeanne
1984 The Seventh Target as Laura
1983 Grenouilles
1982 Nestor Burma, détective de choc
1977 Le loup blanc as Mathilde de Vaunoy
1976 Madame G

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page