Biography

We don't have a biography for Karl-Heinz von Hassel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 88

Birthday 1939-02-08

Place of Birth Hamburg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Karl Heinz v. Haszel
  • Karl Heinz von Hassel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Fliege hat Angst as Edgar Brinkmann
2003 Fliege kehrt zurück as Kommissar a. D. Edgar Brinkmann
1999 Volle Kanne (1 episode) as himself
1998 Der Handymörder as Töteberg
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Bollmann
1996 Zwei Leben hat die Liebe
1996 Wolkenstein (1 episode) as Kommissar Bindel
1995 Brennendes Herz as Stabsarzt
1995 Glück auf Kredit
1994 Zwei Brüder (1 episode)
1993 Clara
1993 The Denunciation as Direktor der Deutschen Bank
1993 Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (1 episode) as Richard Böckelmann (1 episode) as Bernhard Seidemann
1992 Freunde fürs Leben (1 episode) as Dr. jur. K. Schweizer
1992 Kein pflegeleichter Fall
1989 Peter Strohm (1 episode)
1988 Die Bertinis (1 episode) as Hattenroth
1988 Die Männer vom K3 (1 episode) as Karl Steuerhahn
1988 Die Geierwally as Stromminger
1987 Wallenstein as Feldmarschall Illo
1986 Manuel as Manuel's Vater
1986 The Summer of the Samurai as Heidemann
1986 Detektivbüro Roth (1 episode) as Minten
1986 Zerbrochene Brücken as Graf Westerholt
1985 Backfischliebe as Manfred
1985 Alte Gauner (1 episode) as Otto Göckel
1985 Kleine Stadt, ich liebe dich (6 episodes) as Inspektor Mahlein
1985 Der Hochzeitstag as Robert
1984 Don Carlos as Herzog von Medina Sidonia, Admiral
1984 Abgehört as Sergeant Buttimer
1983 Im Zeichen des Kreuzes as Gerd Wichmann
1983 Kiez as Charly
1982 Der Andro-Jäger (1 episode) as Gustav Brahms
1982 Querelle as Arbeiter
1982 Schwarz Rot Gold (1 episode) as Jensen
1981 Goldene Zeiten - Bittere Zeiten (1 episode) as Stabsarzt Schwarzer
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Ellerwein
1981 Lola as Timmerding
1981 Preußen – Ein Prozeß in fünf Verhandlungen as Verteidiger
1981 Der Fuchs von Ovelgönne (1 episode) as Schauermann
1981 Lili Marleen as Henkel
1980 Berlin Alexanderplatz (1 episode) as Kommissar as Kriminaler
1979 Gefangen in Frankreich: Theodor Fontane im Krieg 1870/71 as Rasumofsky
1978 Unternehmen Rentnerkommune (1 episode) as Karsten
1978 Manure and Gillyflowers (1 episode) as Inspektor Kalinski
1978 Die unsterblichen Methoden des Franz Josef Wanninger (1 episode) as Ludwig Echermeier
1978 Kleine bunte Freudenspender as Gerd
1977 The Stationmaster's Wife as Windegger
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Heinz Jakob
1977 Planübung as Offizier
1976 Vier gegen die Bank as Gangster Manfred
1976 Die merkwürdige Lebensgeschichte des Friedrich Freiherrn von der Trenck (5 episodes) as Hauptmann Kalinowski
1976 Schaurige Geschichten (1 episode) as Brittas Vater
1976 Gesucht wird... (1 episode) as Herbert Hutter
1975 LH 615 – Operation München as Kapitän Claussen
1975 Kleine Bank mit schlechten Noten as Bob Schleswiger
1975 Die unfreiwilligen Reisen des Moritz August Benjowski as Kusnetschow
1975 Stellenweise Glatteis
1974 Im Vorhof der Wahrheit as Hauptmann
1974 Die Kugel war Zeuge as Constable Gutteridge
1973 Nicht einmal das halbe Leben as Christian
1973 Mordkommission (26 episodes) as Kriminalbeamter Gramm
1973 Wenn alle anderen fehlen as Einsatzleiter der Feuerwehr
1972 Im Auftrag von Madame (1 episode)
1971 Überall ist Wunderland - Erinnerungen an Joachim Ringelnatz
1971 Flucht - Der Fall Münzenberg as Werner Thormann
1971 Operation Walküre as Otto Ernst Remer
1971 Ein Vogel bin ich nicht as Schwarz
1971 Das Abenteuer eines armen Christenmenschen as Militäradjutant des Königs
1971 Es braust ein Ruf wie Donnerhall - Ur-Opas dufter Krieg 70/71 as Otto von Bismarck
1971 Vier Tage unentschuldigt as Bademeister
1970 Scene of the Crime (27 episodes) as Kommissar Brinkmann (1 episode) as Kommissar Klose (1 episode) as Hauptkommissar Brinkmann (1 episode) as Höffgen (1 episode) as Rainer Wolf (1 episode) as Bankangestellter (1 episode) as Geldbote I (1 episode) as Gefängnisarzt (1 episode) as Ludwig van Ammen (1 episode) as Heinz (1 episode) as ein Kriminalpolizist (1 episode) as Bademeister Hannes (1 episode) as Menges
1970 Der Portland-Ring as Major K
1970 Ende der Vorstellung 24 Uhr as Wache
1970 Ein Mädchen as Martin
1970 Wie eine Träne im Ozean as Vlado
1969 Altersgenossen as Ahlers
1969 Marinemeuterei 1917 as Matrose Reichpietsch
1969 Fememord as Bormann
1969 Das Wunder von Lengede as Gräbner
1968 Mord in Frankfurt as Taxifahrer Ehlers
1968 Eine Gefangene bei Stalin und Hitler as Untersuchungsrichter
1967 Aktenzeichen XY … ungelöst (1 episode) as Kriminalbeamter beim Juwelier
1966 Cliff Dexter (1 episode)
1966 Old Shaky as Benton
1963 Die fünfte Kolonne (1 episode) as Torpedomatrose Stummel
1963 Das Kriminalmuseum (1 episode) as Kriminalmeister Darius

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page