Biography

We don't have a biography for Roland Schäfer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1943-10-27

Place of Birth Wilhelmshaven, Germany

Official Site http://www.rolandschaefer.de/

Also Known As

  • Roland Schaefer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Three as Gast bei Kulturgut
2007 Der Mann von der Botschaft as Botschafter
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Prof. Klaus Darmstedt
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Stefan Voelk
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Dr. Boris Büchler
2002 Lilly unter den Linden as Rolf Wollmann
1999 Paths in the Night
1999 The Waiting Time as Jorg Brandt
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Alfred Tourelle
1995 Der große Abgang as Kommissar Gerd Wollweber
1993 Rosenbaum - Det sista vittnet as Hermann Steiner
1993 Ein Mord danach as Walter Schäffler
1992 Verlorene Landschaft as Elias
1985 Betrogen as Jens Baumann
1982 Das Beil von Wandsbek as Schlachter Teetjen
1980 Berlin Alexanderplatz as Dr. Proll

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page