Biography

David Vadim is an actor.

David Vadim is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1972-03-28

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vadim Shukhat
  • Давид Вадим

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Last Thing He Wanted as Buck Pearson
2015 Marvel's Daredevil (2 episodes) as Sergei
2015 Allegiance (11 episodes) as Arkady Isakof
2013 The Blacklist (1 episode) as Pytor Madrczyk
2011 Person of Interest (1 episode) as Marko
2011 The Briefcase as Khakis
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Vigor Kovacs
2010 Holy Rollers as Mr. Maxim
2008 Punisher: War Zone as Cristu Bulat
2008 Fringe (1 episode)
2008 New Amsterdam (1 episode)
2007 Rockaway as Yuri
2004 Rescue Me (3 episodes)
2002 Street Time (1 episode)
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 Brooklyn Babylon
2001 Exit Wounds as Matt Montini
2000 Looking for an Echo as Tommie Pirelli
1999 Third Watch (1 episode)
1998 Side Streets as Josif Iscovescu
1997 G.I. Jane as Sergeant Cortez
1997 Air Force One as Igor Nevsky
1996 Ransom as Cop #5
1994 Little Odessa as Sasha
1990 Law & Order (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page