Zoë Kravitz

Informations personnelles

Célèbre pour Interprétation

Apparitions connues 52

Genre Femme

Date de naissance 1988-12-01 (34 ans)

Lieu de naissance Los Angeles, California, USA

Alias

  • Zoë Isabella Kravitz
  • Zoe Kravitz
  • Ζόι Κράβιτζ
  • Зои Кравиц
  • 佐伊·克罗维兹
  • Зої Кравіц
  • 조이 크래비츠
  • ゾーイ・クラヴィッツ
  • ゾーイ・イザベラ・クラヴィッツ

Connectez-vous pour
signaler un problème.

Biographie

Zoë Isabella Kravitz (born December 1, 1988) is an American actress, singer, and model. The daughter of actor-musician Lenny Kravitz and actress Lisa Bonet, she made her acting debut in the romantic comedy film No Reservations (2007), and had her breakthrough portraying Angel Salvadore in the superhero film X-Men: First Class (2011), which earned her nominations for a Teen Choice Award and a Scream Award. She rose to prominence playing Christina in The Divergent Series (2014–2016) and Leta Lestrange in the Fantastic Beasts film series (2016–2018).

Kravitz earned acclaim for her lead roles in the HBO drama series Big Little Lies (2017–2019), which earned her a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination, and the Hulu romantic comedy series High Fidelity (2020), for which she won a Black Reel Award and received a nomination for a Satellite Award. She voiced Catwoman in The Lego Batman Movie (2017), and will reprise the role in Matt Reeves' DC film The Batman (2022); she additionally provided the voice of Mary Jane Watson in Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018). She appeared as Toast the Knowing in Mad Max: Fury Road (2015), and has starred in numerous independent films, including Dope (2015), Adam Green's Aladdin (2016), and Gemini (2017).

In addition to acting, Kravitz works as a fashion model and musician. As of 2017, she is the face of YSL Beauté. Kravitz has also starred in campaigns for Tiffany & Co., Vera Wang, Balenciaga, Alexander Wang, Coach New York, Tumi, and Calvin Klein. She fronts the band Lolawolf and released the albums Calm Down in 2014 and Tenderness in 2020.

Interprétation

2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
1975
1969
1953

Production

2020

Écriture

2020

Réalisation

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Un film, une émission télévisée ou un artiste est introuvable ? Connectez-vous afin de créer une nouvelle fiche.

Général

s Mettre le curseur dans la barre de recherche
p Ouvrir le menu du profil
esc Fermer une fenêtre ouverte
? Ouvrir la fenêtre des raccourcis clavier

Sur les pages des médias

b Retour (ou vers le parent si faisable)
e Afficher la page de modification

Sur les pages des saisons des émissions télévisées

Afficher la saison suivante (flèche droite)
Afficher la saison précédente (flèche gauche)

Sur les pages des épisodes des émissions télévisées

Afficher l'épisode suivant (flèche droite)
Afficher l'épisode précédent (flèche gauche)

Sur toutes les pages des images / photos

a Ouvrir la fenêtre d'ajout d'image / photo

Sur toutes les pages de modifications

t Ouvrir le sélecteur de traduction
ctrl+ s Envoyer le formulaire

Sur les pages des discussions

n Créer une nouvelle discussion
w Basculer le statut de suivi
p Basculer publique / privée
c Basculer fermer / ouvrir
a Ouvrir l'activité
r Répondre à la discussion
l Afficher la dernière réponse
ctrl+ enter Envoyer votre message
Page suivante (flèche droite)
Page précédente (flèche gauche)

Paramètres

Noter ou ajouter votre choix à une liste ?

Connexion