Biography

We don't have a biography for Béatrice Altariba.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1939-06-18

Place of Birth Marseille - Bouches-du-Rhône - France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Béatrice Alta-Riba

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1969 Cemetery Without Crosses as Saloon Woman
1966 Et la femme créa l'amour
1965 Agent 3S3: Passport to Hell as Elisa von Sloot
1964 Les Gorilles as actrice
1963 I quattro moschettieri as regina Anna d'Austria
1961 A Man Named Rocca as Maud
1960 Easy Come Easy Go
1960 Robinson et le triporteur as Popeline
1960 Eyes Without a Face as Paulette Mérodon
1958 Be Beautiful But Shut Up as Olga Babitcheff
1958 Le temps des oeufs durs as Lucie Grandvivier, la fille de Raoul
1958 Les Misérables as Cosette
1958 Les Violents as Lisiane Chartrain
1957 The Tricyclist as Popeline
1956 Cinépanorama (52 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page