Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard de Klerk.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1984-03-27

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard DeClerk
  • Richard DeKlerk

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Queen of Sin as Jack Wickley
2016 Designated Survivor (1 episode) as Carlton Mackie
2014 Signed, Sealed, Delivered (1 episode) as Jonathan Walker
2013 Reign (1 episode) as Duke of Alba
2013 CBGB as Taxi
2013 Garage Sale Mystery as Sam
2013 Motive (5 episodes) as Robert Montgomery
2010 Repeaters as Michael Weeks
2009 Beyond Sherwood Forest as Will Scarlet
2009 Cole as Cole
2008 Sanctuary (1 episode) as U.S. Sergeant
2006 Crossed as Mickey
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Kit Verson (1 episode) as Scott Carey
2004 Part of the Game as Robert Young
2002 Joe
2000 Mr. Rice's Secret as Simon
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Mapes
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Dominic (1 episode) as Joe

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page