Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert R. Shafer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1958-04-10

Place of Birth Charleston, West Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bobby Ray Shafer
  • Robert Ray Shafer Jr.
  • Robert Schafer
  • Bobby Ray Shaer
  • Bobby R. Shafer
  • Bobby Shafer
  • Robert Ray Shafer
  • Robert Shafer
  • Bobby Ray Shaffer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Awaken the Shadowman as Tom
2017 Habeas Corpus: The Making of 'Psycho Cop Returns' as Himself
2016 Pee-wee's Big Holiday as Construction worker
2015 Helen Keller vs. Nightwolves as Arthur
2015 They Want Dick Dickster as Dick Dickster
2014 Loaded as Mechanic
2014 Asteroid vs Earth as Lt. Rouse
2012 Retribution as James Cooper
2011 Super Shark as Commander Williams (as Bobby Ray Shafer)
2011 Knifepoint as Michael
2010 Mega Shark vs. Crocosaurus as Charlie Ross
2010 Heat Wave as Roy Rogan
2009 The Gold Retrievers as Sherrif Mike Denton
2008 Dark Honeymoon as Sheriff Fields
2008 Stiletto as Krieger
2006 In Justice (1 episode)
2006 Slip as M-16 Man
2005 Choker as Lt. Clark
2005 The Office (2 episodes) as Bob Vance (8 episodes)
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2004 Monster Man as Police Officer
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2000 Titus (1 episode)
2000 Son of the Beach (1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1997 The Corporate Ladder as Jack Sherman
1994 A Brilliant Disguise as Jimmy Brennan (as Robert Shafer)
1993 Psycho Cop Returns as Officer Joe Vickers
1991 Inside Out as Cuddy Dalton
1989 Psycho Cop as Officer Joe Vickers
1984 The Rosebud Beach Hotel as Rodney
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)

Production

2015 They Want Dick Dickster Producer
1993 Psycho Cop Returns Producer

Writing

2015 They Want Dick Dickster Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page