Biography

We don't have a biography for Nikos Perakis.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1944-09-11

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.nikosperakis.gr/

Also Known As

  • Nicos Perakis
  • Νίκος Περάκης

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Success StoryDirector
2011 Loufa kai parallagi: Seirines sti steriaDirector
2010 ArtherapyDirector
2007 CoolDirector
2005 Loafing and Camouflage: Sirens in the AegeanDirector
2003 Η Λίζα και όλοι οι άλλοιDirector
2002 The BubbleDirector
1999 Female CompanyDirector
1998 Pater FamiliasDirector
1987 Living DangerouslyDirector
1984 Loaf and CamouflageDirector
1982 Arpa CollaDirector
1979 Milo-MiloDirector
1976 Bomber & PaganiniDirector
1975 Die WohngenossinDirector
1972 The Golden ThingDirector

Writing

2011 Loufa kai parallagi: Seirines sti steriaWriter
2010 ArtherapyWriter
2007 CoolScreenplay
2005 Loafing and Camouflage: Sirens in the AegeanWriter
1999 Female CompanyWriter
1998 Pater FamiliasWriter
1987 Living DangerouslyWriter
1982 Arpa CollaWriter
1979 Milo-MiloWriter
1976 Bomber & PaganiniWriter
1972 The Golden ThingWriter

Art

1984 Ξαφνικός ΈρωταςSet Designer
1981 Angels of IronArt Direction
1972 The Golden ThingProduction Design

Production

1999 Female CompanyProducer
1976 Bomber & PaganiniProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.