Biography

We don't have a biography for Barbara Magdalena Ahren.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1950

Place of Birth Salzburg, Austria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Barbara M. Ahren

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Unter Gaunern(8 episodes) as KHK Ida Wolff
2005 Vienna Crime Squad(1 episode) as Verena Zentschütz
2005 The White Massai as Carolas Mutter
2005 Der Mann von nebenan lebt! as Inge
2004 Unter weißen Segeln(1 episode) as Saskia von Saucken
2004 Samba in Mettmann as Ursel Rehbein
2004 Der Elefant: Mord verjährt nie(1 episode) as Helga Olschewski
2000 House of Orgies
2000 Anatomy as Frau Henning
1999 Beckmann und Markowski: Gehetzt as Staatsanwältin Vera Franck
1998 Die Cleveren(49 episodes) as Prof. Konstanze Korda
1997 Der Nebelläufer
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Gisela Aichinger
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Jenny
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Doris Schellenbaum
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Professor Werrling
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Elisabeth von Hagen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.