Biography

We don't have a biography for Oliver Wnuk.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 66

Birthday 1976-01-28

Place of Birth Konstanz, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Oliver K. Wnuk

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Lautlose Tropfen as Chris
2019 Klassentreffen (6 episodes) as Thorsten as Thorsten
2018 Es bleibt in der Familie as Benjamin
2018 Eine Hochzeit platzt selten allein as Andreas Bühler
2017 Das doppelte Lottchen as Mo
2017 Ein Schnupfen hätte auch gereicht as Marc
2016 Jella jagt das Glück as Momme
2016 Männertag as Peter
2015 Die Kanzlei (5 episodes) as Thomas Zuhse
2015 Wer weiß denn sowas? (4 episodes) as himself
2015 Bloß kein Streß as Thilo Trimmborn
2014 Weihnachten für Einsteiger as Matthias
2014 Habe die Ehre (1 episode)
2014 Stromberg - The Movie as Ulf Steinke
2013 Grill den Henssler (1 episode)
2012 Gefragt - Gejagt (2 episodes) as himself
2012 Die LottoKönige (18 episodes) as Dr. Rüdiger Rössler
2012 Unter Umständen verliebt as Tommi
2012 Alleingang as Georg Pachleitner
2012 Nägel mit Köppen as Mikis
2011 1Live Talk mit Frau Heinrich (1 episode)
2011 Nord Nord Mord (10 episodes) as Hinnerk Feldmann
2010 Lüg weiter, Liebling as Rudi Wegener
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Valentin Kreuz
2010 The Last Pig (1 episode) as Ulrich Huberty
2010 2 für alle Fälle - Ein Song für den Mörder as Alexander Lohf
2010 Allein gegen die Zeit (26 episodes) as Rocky
2009 Butter bei die Fische as Michael 'Mikis' Koslowski
2009 Schatten der Gerechtigkeit as Henry Rost
2008 U-900 as Samuel
2008 Mountain Medic (1 episode) as René
2007 Inas Nacht (1 episode)
2007 Love on Loan as Ronald
2007 29... and still a Virgin as Björn
2006 Lafer! Lichter! Lecker! (1 episode)
2006 Die Mauer – Berlin ’61 as Ausweiskontrolleur im Zug
2006 Trau' niemals deinem Schwiegersohn as Karl
2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (1 episode) as Prinz Gutfried (1 episode) as Prinz Hemold von Poppel
2005 Der Staatsanwalt (1 episode) as Norbert Fischbach
2004 Stromberg (46 episodes) as Ulf Steinke
2004 Schillerstraße (1 episode) as Oliver
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Martin Probst
2003 Mädchen Nr. 1 as Sebastian
2003 K3 – Kripo Hamburg (6 episodes) as Murat Alpay
2003 Soloalbum as Alf
2003 Männer häppchenweise as Polizist Günther Schnippel
2002 Kiss and Run as Dominik Schwarz
2002 Friends of Friends
2002 Wen küsst die Braut? as Peter
2002 Finanzamt Mitte - Helden im Amt (1 episode) as Pascal Hartmann
2001 Manitou's Shoe as Jack
2001 Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche (1 episode) as Matthias Reuter
2000 Anatomy as Ludwig
1999 Jacks Baby
1999 Volle Kanne (3 episodes) as himself
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Lars Bomann
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Jo Ricks
1996 Der Bulle von Tölz (1 episode) as Tom Gerstl
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Rolf Blank
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Rocco Schulze
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Frank Gallwitz
1994 Bella Block (1 episode) as Fredi Hettche
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Cord
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Steffen Rattke
1958 Stahlnetz (1 episode) as De Winter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page