Biography

We don't have a biography for Helen Vita.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 88

Birthday 1928-08-07

Day of Death 2001-02-16

Place of Birth Hohenschwangau, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Helene Vita

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Ghost of Allenwil as Marga Nock
2002 Edgar Wallace - Die unheimlichen Briefe as Lady Upperworth
2000 Ein lasterhaftes Pärchen as Arabella
1999 Warten ist der Tod
1999 Die Spesenritter as Frau Wedekind
1997 Die Schule am See (1 episode) as Luise Bjik
1997 Die drei Mädels von der Tankstelle as Tante Margot
1997 Das Amt (1 episode) as Mama Krause
1995 A.S. Gefahr ist sein Geschäft (1 episode) as Anna Pietschke
1994 Matchball (13 episodes) as Madame Stolz
1993 Salto Postale (1 episode)
1992 Happy Birthday, Türke! as Frau Löff
1989 Pyjama für drei (12 episodes) as Frau Wassermann
1989 Gekauftes Glück as Ehevermittlerin
1984 Tapetenwechsel as Schalterdame
1983 Geheimsender 1212
1982 Krimistunde (1 episode) as Angela (1 episode)
1981 Die Laurents (1 episode) as Wilhelmine Klamke
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Wirtin (1 episode) as Empfangsdame
1981 Lili Marleen as Grete
1980 Berlin Alexanderplatz as Fränze
1980 Kolportage as Frau Appleblom
1979 Locker vom Hocker (1 episode) as Tante Helene
1979 Der Durchdreher as Frau von Hagen
1979 Der ganz normale Wahnsinn (1 episode) as Frau von Hagen
1977 Polizeiinspektion 1 (1 episode) as Frau Gattermann
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Konstanze
1976 Satan's Brew as Luise Kranz
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Pensionswirtin (1 episode) as Vermieterin von Hr. Heimer
1974 Hier kocht der Chef (13 episodes) as Frau Hirsch
1974 Preussenkorso Nr. 17 as Mizzi Stadler
1973 Dream City as Princess
1972 Cabaret as Fräulein Kost
1972 Mancher lernt's nie
1971 Jürgen Roland’s St. Pauli-Report as Hanni
1971 Swinging Wives as Frau Tönnisen
1971 Die Zeit schreit nach Satire as Sekretärin
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Stucki
1970 The Fire Tongue Bowl as Frau Windscheid
1970 Was ist denn bloß mit Willi los? as Frau Stirnimaa
1970 Schwabing so, so - oder so?
1969 The Sweet Pussycats as Mme Peronnière
1968 Die Benachrichtigung as Hanna
1968 …und noch nicht sechzehn as Helen Sheira
1967 Dem Täter auf der Spur (1 episode) as Louise (1 episode) as Madame Mouchin
1966 Spätere Heirat erwünscht oder Pallü ist ein Spiel as Lina
1966 Ganovenehre as Olga
1966 Goldene Kamera Verleihung (1 episode) as herself
1965 Liebe nicht ausgeschlossen as Grace
1965 Ein Tag im Leben von.. as Laura Mallorie
1965 Der Schmied seines Glücks as Frau Litumlei
1964 Games of Desire as Mary Hutton
1963 Es war mir ein Vergnügen as Lotte Menzel-Schröder
1963 Sein Meisterstück as Margot
1961 Robert und Bertram as Mieze Frühling
1961 Der Hochtourist as Wilma Dumar
1961 Die Gejagten as Alvine Dünki
1960 Am grünen Strand der Spree (1 episode) as Cornelia
1959 Du bist wunderbar as Helen
1959 Alle lieben Peter as Zita, Sylvias Schwester
1959 Liebe auf krummen Beinen as Pyjama-Dama
1958 Schwarzwälder Kirsch as Lorle
1958 Heimatlos as Gerti
1958 Rosemary as Eveline
1957 Frauenarzt Dr. Bertram
1957 Kein Auskommen mit dem Einkommen as Frau Bollmann
1957 Egon der Frauenheld
1957 Das einfache Mädchen as Eva Krapke
1957 Ferien auf Immenhof as Fräulein Madler
1956 Kirschen in Nachbars Garten as 2. Dienstmädchen
1956 Ein tolles Hotel as Lisette Moulin
1956 Bonjour Kathrin as Denise
1956 Dany, bitte schreiben Sie as Ossi Orla
1955 Furlough on Word of Honor as Tänzerin Ilonka
1955 08/15 at Home as Lore Schulz
1955 Zwei blaue Augen as Vera Seidemann
1955 08/15 Part 2 as Lore Schulz
1955 Der Pfarrer von Kirchfeld as Zenzi
1955 Squirrel as Squirrel
1955 Bier unter Palmen
1955 Was bin ich? (1 episode)
1955 Der fröhliche Wanderer as Ida
1954 08/15 as Lore Schulz
1954 The Little Town will go to Sleep as Ms. Lissy
1954 Liebe und Trompetenblasen
1953 Man nennt es Liebe as Helene
1952 Palace Hotel as Fräulein Lüthi, Telefonistin
1947 Torrents

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page