Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 32

Gender Female

Birthday 1899-08-14

Day of Death 1982-07-06 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Alma Lucy Reville
  • Alma Hitchcock

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Alma Reville.

Writing

1950
1947
1945
1943
1941
1935
1934
1934
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1929
1929
1928
1928

Directing

1938
1937
1937
1935
1927
1926
1925

Acting

2019
2015
1955
1927
1918

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login