Biography

Mavie Hörbiger is a German-Austrian actress. She has both German and Austrian citizenship. Actress Christiane Hörbiger is her aunt, comedian Christian Tramitz is a first cousin. Her grandfather was the Austrian actor Paul Hörbiger.

Mavie Hörbiger is a German-Austrian actress. She has both German and Austrian citizenship. Actress Christiane Hörbiger is her aunt, comedian Christian Tramitz is a first cousin. Her grandfather was the Austrian actor Paul Hörbiger.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1979-11-14

Place of Birth Munich, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marvie Hörbiger

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Aber ich liebe dich nicht! as Silvi Jäger
2019 The Ground Beneath My Feet as Elise
2018 Tatort Staatsarchiv as Jekaterina
2018 Don't. Get. Out! as Ida Cicek
2017 Anna Fucking Molnar as Marie Hörbiger
2017 The Garden as Gitti
2017 Axolotl Overkill as Ophelia
2017 Lommbock as Sabine
2017 Spuren des Bösen: Begierde as Eva
2015 Half Brothers as Sandra
2015 In deinem Leben as Tuva
2014 Bibi & Tina: Bewildered and Bewitched as Kommissarin Greta Müller
2014 A Hitman's Solitude Before the Shot as Rosa
2014 Coming In as Mona
2013 Der böse Geist Lumpazivagabundus oder Das liederliche Kleeblatt as Amorosa
2012 Schief gewickelt as Eloise Engel
2011 Shadows from the Past as Mellie
2011 What a Man as Carolin
2010 Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus as Marianne Herzer
2009 Krupp: A Family Between War and Peace (3 episodes) as Anneliese Bahr/Krupp, Alfrieds Gattin
2008 Esperanza as Natascha
2007 Marmorera as Paula Cavegn
2006 Die Ohrfeige as Elisabeth Morgentau
2006 Dark Kingdom: The Dragon King (2 episodes)
2006 Drei Schwestern made in Germany as Gudrun 'Guddi' Sonnenberg
2005 Arme Millionäre (12 episodes) as Lilo Gabriel
2004 Giacomo Casanova as Bellino / Teresa
2004 Curse of the Ring as Lena
2004 Blackout Journey as Stella
2004 Seven Dwarfs as Rotkäppchen
2004 So fühlt sich Liebe an as Alexandra
2003 The Friend as Nora
2003 The Poet as Rita
2002 Napoleon (4 episodes) as Maria Luisa d'Austria
2001 Auf Herz und Nieren as Nicole
2001 100 Pro as Vicky a.k.a 'Mäuslein'
2001 Vier Meerjungfrauen as Merle Ohmsen
2001 Jeans as Mavie / 'Minnie Mouse'
2001 Vera Brühne as Stephanie Virno
2000 LiebesLuder as Ina
2000 Schweigen ist Gold as Jenny
1999 Der Unbestechliche as Liane Wagner
1998 Strange Behavior of Sexually Mature Urbanites at Mating Season as Nina
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (2 episodes)
1994 Kommissar Rex (1 episode)
1990 Romy- Verleihung (1 episode) as herself
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Dr. Sybille Wenger
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Ruth Hofmann (1 episode) as Ina Sattler (1 episode) as Sandra Bieber (1 episode) as Ina Santamaria

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page