Biography

Julio Cedillo is an actor and writer.

Julio Cedillo is an actor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1970-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Julio C. Cedillo
  • Julio César Cedillo
  • Julio Cesar Cedillo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Sicario as Fausto Alarcon
2015 Hostile Border as Andrés
2014 Frontera as Ramon
2013 Mission Park as Detective Rodriguez
2013 The Bridge(4 episodes) as Cartel Assassin
2011 Cowboys & Aliens as Bronc
2010 The Walking Dead(1 episode) as Lieutenant Welles
2009 In the Electric Mist as Cholo Manelli
2007 The Mist as Father
2007 Bordertown as Julio
2005 The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada as Melquiades Estrada
2005 Prison Break(3 episodes)
2003 The Life of David Gale as Officer Ramirez
1996 Bottle Rocket as Man outside Bar
1995 Wishbone(53 episodes) as Travis del Rio
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page