Biography

We don't have a biography for Frank Röth.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1959-07-07

Place of Birth Weinheim, Germany

Official Site http://www.frankroeth.com/

Also Known As

  • Frank Roth

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Lotta & der Mittelpunkt der Welt as Meinolf Brinkhammer
2019 Lotta & der schöne Schein as Meinolf Brinkhammer
2018 Ostfriesenblut as Christian Zander
2017 Der Mordanschlag (2 episodes) as Dr. Friedrich
2017 Lotta & der Ernst des Lebens as Meinolf Brinkhammer
2016 Lotta & der dicke Brocken as Meinolf Brinkhammer
2016 Die Akte General as Georg August Zinn
2015 Die Kanzlei (1 episode) as Egin von Brede
2015 Lotta & das ewige Warum as Meinolf Brinkhammer
2014 Frei as Feldner
2013 Lotta & die frohe Zukunft as Meinolf Brinkhammer
2012 Die Reichsgründung as Rudolf Virchow
2012 Europas letzter Sommer as Theobald von Bethmann Hollweg
2012 Lotta & die großen Erwartungen as Meinolf Brinkhammer
2010 Lotta & die alten Eisen as Meinolf Brinkhammer
2009 Vom Reich zur Republik (10 episodes) as Rudolf Virchow
2008 Die Jahrhundertlawine as Oberstleutnant Volino
2007 Ich Chef du nix as Sven Böhme
2005 Mathilde liebt as Valentin Kramer
2005 Zwei Wochen für uns as Herr Ganser
2004 Sterne leuchten auch am Tag as Reitstallbesitzer
2004 Das Kommando as Oberst Arne Koczian
2002 Die Kristallprinzessin as Franz Leitner
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Edwin Steguweit
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Anselm Ritsch
2001 Revenge of the Rats as Waldemar
2001 Das Monstrum as Hitsch
2001 Eine öffentliche Affäre
2000 Das Alibi
1999 Nichts als die Wahrheit as Dr.Wendler
1999 Delta Team - Auftrag geheim! (1 episode) as Maybach
1999 Operation Bluebird as Bark
1998 Vergewaltigt – Eine Frau schlägt zurück
1998 Die Cleveren (1 episode) as Pfarrer Schulte (1 episode) as Dr. August König
1997 Der kleine Unterschied as Hans Peter
1996 SK-Babies (1 episode) as Pfarrer Sebastian Wegener
1995 Mörderische Zwillinge as Dr.Niklas
1994 Die Kommissarin (1 episode) as Jürgen Schatz
1991 Sicher ist sicher (3 episodes) as Friseur Manni
1989 Die Katrin wird Soldat (14 episodes) as Leutnant Larron
1988 Anwalt Abel (1 episode) as Herr Berner
1986 Geheimnis in Cornwall as Gerald March
1986 Goldkronach
1985 Kolp as Hans Kolp
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Oberkommissar Seippel (1 episode) as Erich Deinert (1 episode)
1980 Anderland (1 episode) as Lehrer
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Ron Brehme (1 episode) as Benno Wiesner (1 episode) as Dr. Rudolf Quendt (1 episode) as Dr. Eckhardt Goritzky
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Stefan Bohr (1 episode) as Jürgen Trautmann (1 episode) (1 episode) as Peter Stargard (1 episode) as Stefan Körner (1 episode) as Peter Clasen (1 episode) as Paul Arnold (1 episode) as Stefan Roth (1 episode) as Wolfgang Koschiba (1 episode) as Peter Kuka (1 episode) as Joachim Fenner
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Jochen Kesseling (1 episode) as Major Rolf Rohloff (1 episode) as Stefan Neubarth (1 episode) as Jens Dekker
1958 Stahlnetz (1 episode) as Dr. Wolf Markowski

Writing

1985 Kolp Screenplay

Sound

1985 Kolp Original Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page