Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-08-09 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • Joseph McGinty Nichol (McG)
  • Joseph McGinty Nichol

Login to report an issue

McG

Biography

Joseph McGinty Nichol, better known as McG, is an American director and producer of film and television. He began his career in the music industry, directing music videos and producing various albums. He later rose to prominence with his first film, Charlie's Angels.

Production

2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2010
2010
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002

Directing

2019
2017
2016
2016
2014
2012
2009
2009
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2000

Acting

2017
2016
2009
2003

Crew

2003

Creator

2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page