Valentina Lodovini

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-05-14 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Umbertide, Italy

Also Known As

  • 발렌티나 로도비니

Login to report an issue

Biography

Valentina Lodovini is an Italian film and television actress.

Born in Umbertide, Lodovini grew up in Sansepolcro and to attend the School of Dramatic Arts in Perugia, then moved in Rome to continue her studies at the Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia. After some secondary roles, Lodovini emerged in 2007 with Carlo Mazzacurati's drama film La giusta distanza, for which she was nominated for David di Donatello for Best Actress.

In 2011 Lodovini won the David di Donatello for Best Supporting Actress for the role of Maria in Benvenuti al Sud. She reprised the role in the film sequel Benvenuti al Nord.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login