Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 54

Gender Male

Birthday 1912-10-16

Day of Death 1999-10-18 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Buenos Aires, Argentina

Also Known As

  • Gerard Landry
  • Gerard de la Gatineria
  • Gerald Landry

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gérard Landry (1912 - 1999) was an Argentine actor.

Acting

1986
1985
1984
1984
1975
1974
1973
1971
1971
1971
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1964
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1951
1951
1950
1946
1944
1942
1941
1940
1938

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login