Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1910-06-19

Day of Death 1995-10-28 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Algiers, Alger, France [now Algeria]

Also Known As

  • Julien Désiré Bertheau

Login to report an issue

Biography

Julien Bertheau was born on June 19, 1910 in Algiers, Alger, France as Julien Désiré Bertheau. He was a french actor.

Acting

1979
1977
1976
1975
1974
1974
1974
1972
1969
1961
1958
1957
1957
1956
1946
1944
1943
1942
1936
1930

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page