Biography

We don't have a biography for Satish Shah.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1951-06-25

Place of Birth Bombay, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • सतीश शाह

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Sarabhai vs Sarabhai Take 2(10 episodes) as Indravadan Sarabhai
2014 Humshakals
2013 Club 60 as Mansukhani
2013 Ramaiya Vastavaiya as Krishnakant (Ram's Maternal Uncle)
2011 Ra.One as Iyer
2011 Always Kabhi Kabhi as Agent
2010 Chance Pe Dance as Principal
2008 Dhoom Dadakka as Jignesh
2008 Bhoothnath as Principal Irani
2007 Om Shanti Om as Partho Roy
2006 Aryan: Unbreakable as Kiran
2006 Fanaa as Colonel
2005 Ramji Londonwaley as Bishambar Mehra (Imm. Officer)
2005 Bachke Rehna Re Baba as Mulchand / Fakirchand Mansukhani
2004 Sarabhai vs Sarabhai(69 episodes) as Indravadan
2004 Mujhse Shaadi Karogi as Surya Prakash
2004 Main Hoon Na as Professor Rasai
2004 Masti as Dr. Kapadia
2003 Kal Ho Naa Ho as Kursann bhai Patel
2003 Out of Control as Dharmendra Puni
2003 Kuch Naa Kaho as Rakesh (Raj's Uncle)
2003 Chalte Chalte as Manubhai
2003 Ishq Vishk as Mr. Mathur
2003 Tujhe Meri Kasam
2002 Saathiya as Om Sehgal
2002 Mujhse Dosti Karoge! as Mr. Sahani
2000 Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega...
2000 Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani as Kaka Chowdhry
2000 Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai as Anthony Rodriques
1999 Anari No. 1 as Sattar
1997 Himalay Putra
1997 Hero No.1 as Pappi
1995 Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge as Ajit Singh
1995 Baazi as Editor Roy
1994 Teesra Koun
1994 Hum Aapke Hain Koun as Doctor
1994 Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa as Simon, Ana's Father
1993 Aashik Aawara
1990 Thanedaar as Rangeele (The Cook)
1990 Haatim Tai as Nazrul
1990 Devil's Domain
1989 Purani Haveli as Mangu / Kala Gangu
1989 Mahaadev
1988 Commando as Ram Chong
1988 Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani as Asha's brother
1988 Veerana as Hitchcock
1988 Aage Ki Soch
1987 Ghar Mein Ram Gali Mein Shyam as Mr. Srivastav
1986 Anokha Rishta
1986 Peechha Karro as Giri Haridhara
1986 Love 86 as Havaldar Sandu
1984 Purana Mandir as Sanga the Woodcutter
1984 Mohan Joshi Hazir Ho! as Lawyer
1984 Mohan Joshi Hazir Ho!
1983 Just Let It Go, Friends as D'Mello
1982 Saath Saath as Satish Shah
1978 The Strange Fate of Arvind Desai as Mahesh

Crew

2008 DashavatarThanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page