Biography

We don't have a biography for Jack Green.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1946-11-18

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John N. Green
  • Jack N. Green

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2015 The Letters Director of Photography
2014 Left Behind Director of Photography
2011 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules Director of Photography
2010 Hot Tub Time Machine Director of Photography
2010 Diary of a Wimpy Kid Director of Photography
2008 My Best Friend's Girl Director of Photography
2007 Are We Done Yet? Director of Photography
2005 Serenity Director of Photography
2004 Against the Ropes Director of Photography
2004 50 First Dates Director of Photography
2003 A Man Apart Director of Photography
2001 Golden Dreams Director of Photography
2000 Space Cowboys Director of Photography
1999 Girl, Interrupted Director of Photography
1999 True Crime Director of Photography
1997 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil Director of Photography
1997 Speed 2: Cruise Control Director of Photography
1997 Absolute Power Director of Photography
1996 Twister Director of Photography
1995 The Bridges of Madison County Director of Photography
1994 Trapped in Paradise Director of Photography
1993 A Perfect World Director of Photography
1992 Unforgiven Director of Photography
1991 Deceived Director of Photography
1990 The Rookie Director of Photography
1990 White Hunter, Black Heart Director of Photography
1989 Pink Cadillac Director of Photography
1988 The Dead Pool Director of Photography
1988 Bird Director of Photography
1987 Like Father Like Son Director of Photography
1986 Heartbreak Ridge Director of Photography
1985 Pale Rider Camera Operator
1982 Firefox Camera Operator

Acting

2008 An Old Fashioned Love Story: Making 'The Bridges of Madison County'
2000 Clint Eastwood: Out of the Shadows as Himself - Director of Photography

Directing

2001 Seduced: Pretty When You Cry Director
1997 Traveller Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page