Biography

Keiko Agena is an actress.

Keiko Agena is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1973-10-03

Place of Birth Honolulu - Hawaii - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christine Keiko Agena

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Never List as Jennifer
2019 Prodigal Son (12 episodes) as Dr. Edrisa Tanaka
2017 Mariah Carey's All I Want for Christmas Is You as Emiko
2017 13 Reasons Why (5 episodes) as Pam Bradley
2016 The Wrong House as Dr. Elizabeth Ross
2016 Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (4 episodes) as Lane Kim
2016 Sweet/Vicious (1 episode) as Title IX Officer
2015 The Night Is Young as Cara
2012 Lil Tokyo Reporter as Mrs. Sato
2012 Uploaded: The Asian American Movement as Herself
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Madoka Akagi
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Tara Nelson
2009 Labor Pains as Pregnant Bookstore Woman
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Kelly
2008 Private Valentine: Blonde & Dangerous as Private Hailey Hamamori
2007 Private Practice (1 episode)
2004 House (1 episode) as Dr. Cheng
2004 100 Scariest Movie Moments (5 episodes) as Herself
2004 Hair Show as Jun Ni
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Kim Possible (2 episodes)
2001 The Nightmare Room (2 episodes)
2000 Gilmore Girls (153 episodes) as Lane Kim
1998 Hundred Percent as Casey
1995 Terror in the Shadows as Student Aide
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1994 Sister, Sister (1 episode) as Student Interviewer
1992 Renegade (1 episode) as Mitsuko
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page