Biography

We don't have a biography for Peter Renaday.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1935-06-09

Place of Birth Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pierre Laurent Renoudet
  • Peter Penaday
  • Pete Renaday
  • Peter Renady
  • Peter Reneday
  • Pete Reneday
  • P.L. Renoudet
  • Peter Renoudet
  • Pete Renoudet

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (32 episodes) as Sir George
2005 Ben 10 (52 episodes)
2003 Evil Con Carne (1 episode) as Abraham Lincoln (voice)
2001 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2 episodes)
1999 Scooby-Doo! and the Witch's Ghost as Mr. McKnight (voice)
1999 Angel (2 episodes) as The Beast Master (voice)
1998 The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride as Additional Voices (voice)
1998 The Odd Couple II as Justice of the Peace
1997 The New Batman Adventures (1 episode)
1996 Superman: The Animated Series (4 episodes)
1994 Gargoyles (1 episode)
1993 Jonny's Golden Quest as Dr. Victor Devlon
1991 Darkwing Duck (1 episode)
1991 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Planet of the Turtleoids as Splinter / Chrome Dome / Vernon Fenwick
1991 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Turtles Awesome Easter as Splinter
1990 Final Destinations as The Narrator (segment "The Visitant")
1988 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Epic Begins as Splinter / General Traag / Professor / Cashier / Ajax CEO
1988 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Heroes in a Halfshell as Splinter / General Traag / Professor / Cashier / Ajax CEO
1987 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (4 episodes)
1986 The Real Ghostbusters (1 episode)
1986 Defenders of the Earth (65 episodes)
1986 Sectaurs (5 episodes)
1985 The Black Cauldron as Henchman (voice)
1984 The Transformers (82 episodes) as Grapple
1984 Kidd Video (26 episodes)
1984 Night Court (1 episode)
1984 Speed as Doctor
1983 Saturday Supercade (97 episodes)
1981 The Visitant
1980 The Last Flight of Noah's Ark as Irate Pilot
1971 The Million Dollar Duck as Mr. Beckert
1970 Dad... Can I Borrow the Car?
1962 Combat! (1 episode)

Sound

2001 Shrek ADR & Dubbing

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page