Biography

We don't have a biography for Daniel Hubbard.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 81

Birthday 1975-06-13

Place of Birth Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dan Hubbard

Production TV ShowsMovies

2019 Tell It to the Bees Casting
2019 Hellboy Casting
2019 Alien: Containment Casting Director
2019 The Keeper Casting
2019 The Professor and the Madman Casting
2019 Lords of Chaos Casting
2019 Polar Casting
2018 22 July Casting
2018 Walk Like a Panther Casting
2017 Pilgrimage Casting
2017 6 Days Casting
2017 Churchill Casting
2017 Monolith Casting
2017 The Hippopotamus Casting
2017 Bitter Harvest Casting
2016 The Windmill Massacre Casting
2016 Stoner Express Casting
2016 Jason Bourne Casting
2016 The Rezort Casting
2015 Endless Night Casting
2015 The Throwaways Casting
2014 Suite Française Casting
2014 Styria Casting
2013 Last Passenger Casting
2013 Captain Phillips Casting
2013 The Numbers Station Casting
2012 Ill Manors Casting
2012 Ghost Recon: Alpha Casting
2010 Cuckoo Casting
2010 Burke & Hare Casting
2010 The Big I Am Casting
2010 Ben Hur (2 episodes)Casting
2010 Green Zone Casting
2009 Harry Brown Casting
2009 Knife Edge Casting
2009 Night Train Casting
2009 Blood: The Last Vampire Casting
2009 The Damned United Casting
2008 Inkheart Casting
2008 The Deal Casting
2008 Clubbed Casting
2008 Stag Night Casting
2008 The Fall Casting
2008 The Garden of Eden Casting
2007 Battle for Haditha Casting
2007 Before the Rains Casting
2007 Perfect Creature Casting
2007 The Bourne Ultimatum Casting
2007 The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey Casting
2007 I Could Never Be Your Woman Casting
2007 Northanger Abbey Casting
2007 The Ferryman Casting
2006 Flyboys Casting
2006 The Kovak Box Casting
2006 All In The Game Casting
2006 United 93 Casting
2006 Land of the Blind Casting
2005 King Kong Casting
2005 Ahead of the Class Casting
2005 Shadows in the Sun Casting
2005 Planespotting Casting
2004 The Bourne Supremacy Casting
2004 Omagh Casting
2004 Lighthouse Hill Casting
2004 Bloom Casting
2003 Cheeky Casting
2003 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider – The Cradle of Life Casting
2003 Helen of Troy (2 episodes)Casting
2003 Nemesis Game Casting
2003 The Death and Life of Nancy Eaton Casting
2003 Oh Marbella Casting
2002 Below Casting
2002 Savage Messiah Casting
2002 The Investigation Casting
2001 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider Casting
2001 Dark Realm (2 episodes)Casting
2000 Dracula 2000 Casting
1999 The Secret Laughter of Women Casting
1999 To Walk with Lions Casting
1999 The Murder of Stephen Lawrence Casting
1999 Julie and the Cadillacs Casting

Crew

2012 Ill Manors Cinematography

Art

2005 Planespotting Production Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page