Biography

We don't have a biography for Nelly Frijda.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1936-05-04

Place of Birth Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nelly Wiegel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Spion van Oranje as Moeder Irma
2006 Sinterklaas en het uur van de waarheid as Dr. Brein
2006 Het zwijgen as Notaris
2004 Ellis in Glamourland as Mother of Ellis
1995 Flodder 3 as Ma Flodder
1993 Flodder(65 episodes) as Ma Flodder
1992 Flodder Does Manhattan! as Ma Flodder
1992 The Johnsons as Tante van Peter
1986 Flodder as Ma Flodder
1986 Mama is Boos! as Dr. Ellis K.P.R.
1982 A Question of Silence as Annie
1975 My Nights with Susan, Sandra, Olga & Julie as Piet
1970 Rubia's Jungle

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.