Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Z. Hanan.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1955-01-28

Place of Birth Agoura Hills, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Hanan

Art TV ShowsMovies

2015 Tut (3 episodes)Production Design
2007 Californication (12 episodes)Production Design
2006 Seraphim Falls Production Design
2004 The Punisher Production Design
2003 Gods and Generals Production Design
2002 Point of Origin Production Design
2001 Blow Production Design
1998 Ronin Production Design
1997 Ghosts Production Design
1992 Missing Pieces Production Design
1990 Psycho IV: The Beginning Production Design
1987 Heartbeat Art Direction

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page