Biography

We don't have a biography for Miguel Pérez.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1957-09-07

Place of Birth San Jose - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arnoldo Cruz Perez
  • Miguel Perez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Ascent as Henry Cardenas
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Judge James Cabrera
2006 Soul's Midnight as Ramos
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Father Orozco
2004 Million Dollar Baby as Restaurant Owner
2004 Desperate Housewives (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 The Shield (2 episodes)
2001 24 (1 episode) as Ranger Mike Kramer
2001 A.I. Artificial Intelligence as Robot Repairman
2001 Blow as Alessandro
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1995 Alien Nation: Body and Soul as Costello
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1995 A Season of Hope as Short Order Cook
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 All-American Girl (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Carlos 'The Barracuda' Del Gato
1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (2 episodes)
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1 episode)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (2 episodes)
1990 A Shock to the System as Transit Cop
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1989 Baywatch (1 episode)
1988 The Wonder Years (2 episodes)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page