Biography

We don't have a biography for Sacha Pitoëff.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1920-03-11

Day of Death 1990-07-21

Place of Birth Geneva, Switzerland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sacha Pitoeff

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1980 Patrick Still Lives! as Dr. Herschell
1980 Inferno as Kazanian
1979 Subversion as Le Président
1976 The Carpathian Castle as Gortz
1976 The New Avengers(2 episodes)
1974 The Oil War Will Not Happen
1973 Diary of a Suicide as Le geôlier
1971 To Catch a Spy as Stefan
1970 Donkey Skin as le premier ministre
1970 Le bal du comte d'Orgel
1969 The Road to Katmandu
1968 The Golden Claws of the Cat Girl as Saratoga
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre(1 episode) as Prof. Ourbiche
1967 Lagardère as Philippe de Gonzague
1966 Is Paris Burning? as Joliot-Curie
1963 The Prize as Dranyi
1962 The Denunciation as Malferrer
1962 Bonne nuit les petits(145 episodes) as Dada (voix)
1961 Vengeance of the Three Musketeers as Felton
1961 Last Year at Marienbad as M
1961 Captain Fracasse as Matamore
1960 Bouche cousue as Jo
1958 A Tale of Two Cities as Gaspard
1957 The Spies as Leon
1956 Anastasia as Piotr Ivanovich Petrovin
1954 Sherlock Holmes(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.