Biography

Wilton Graff (13 August 1903 – 13 January 1969) was an American actor. He was born as Wilton Calvert Ratcliffe on 13 August 1903 in St. Louis, Missouri, US. He died in Pacific Palisades, California on 13 January 1969.

Wilton Graff (13 August 1903 – 13 January 1969) was an American actor. He was born as Wilton Calvert Ratcliffe on 13 August 1903 in St. Louis, Missouri, US. He died in Pacific Palisades, California on 13 January 1969.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1903-08-13

Day of Death 1969-01-13

Place of Birth St. Louis - Missouri - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Milton Graff
  • Wilton Calvert Ratcliffe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1961 Sail A Crooked Ship as Simon J. Harrison
1961 Bloodlust! as Dr.Albert Balleau
1961 Return to Peyton Place as Dr. Fowkles
1959 Compulsion as Mr. Steiner
1957 Something of Value as Capt. Hillary
1956 The Benny Goodman Story as John Hammond Sr.
1954 King Richard and the Crusaders as Duke Leopold of Austria
1953 Miss Sadie Thompson as Governor
1953 Lili as M. Tonit
1953 Scandal at Scourie as Leffington
1952 Million Dollar Mermaid as Garvey
1952 Operation Secret as Capt. Chiron
1952 Springfield Rifle as Col. George Sharpe
1952 Fearless Fagan as Col. Horne
1951 Mask of the Avenger as Count Dimorna
1950 The West Point Story as Lieutenant Colonel Martin
1950 The Screen Writer as Producer / Screenwriter (uncredited)
1949 Reign of Terror as Marquis de Lafayette (uncredited)
1949 Once More, My Darling as Frobisher
1949 Blondie's Big Deal as Joe Dillon
1948 The Dark Past as Frank Stevens
1948 The Mozart Story as Antonio Salieri
1948 The Return of the Whistler as Dr. Grantland
1948 The Wreck of the Hesperus as Caleb Cross
1947 A Double Life as Dr. Mervin
1947 Key Witness as Albert Loring
1947 Bulldog Drummond Strikes Back as Cedric Mason
1947 The Corpse Came C.O.D. as Maxwell Kenyon
1947 The Web as District Attorney
1946 Shadowed as Tony Montague
1946 The Unknown as Ralph Martin
1946 Avalanche as Jeremy Austin
1946 Traffic in Crime as Nick Cantrell
1946 Valley of the Zombies as Dr. Garland
1946 The Phantom Thief as Rex Duncan
1946 Just Before Dawn as Alexander 'Alec' Girard (uncredited)
1945 Pillow of Death as Police Captain McCracken
1945 Strange Confession as Brandon
1945 Earl Carroll Vanities as Mr. Thayer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page