Biography

We don't have a biography for Christoph Hagen Dittmann.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1965-01-01

Place of Birth Bremen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christoph H. Dittmann
  • Christoph Dittmann
  • Christoph Hagen-Dittmann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Chaos-Queens - Lügen, die von Herzen kommen as Bürgermeister Karl
2013 Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (23 episodes) as Jost Reedmacher
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Alles Klara (48 episodes) as Tom „Olli“ Ollenhauer
2012 Dora Heldt: Kein Wort zu Papa as Gisbert
2011 Nord Nord Mord (1 episode) as Udo Kinkartz
2010 Die Frau des Schläfers as Stefan
2009 Dora Heldt: Urlaub mit Papa as Gisbert Meyer
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Franz Siegert
2009 John Rabe as Christian Kröger
2009 Ganz nah bei Dir as Sicherheitsbeamter
2008 Doctor’s Diary (1 episode) as Schüttler
2008 Der Sushi Baron - Dicke Freunde in Tokio as Uli von Ungelsheim
2006 Hui Buh: The Castle Ghost as Dicker Geisterjäger
2005 Die Braut von der Tankstelle as Nikolaus Kremp
2005 Die Gerichtsmedizinerin (1 episode) as Poolbesitzer
2005 Tsunami as Torben
2004 Metallic Blues as Son of Car Salesman
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Wollgast
2004 Mit deinen Augen as Sergio Tulli
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Willi Hoffmann
2002 Santa Claudia as Wolli Wollner
2002 Der Tod ist kein Beinbruch (6 episodes) as Luggi Koch
2002 Mit dem Rücken zur Wand as Bertram
2002 Zwei Engel auf Streife (1 episode) as Müller
2002 Detective Lovelorn and the Revenge of the Pharaoh as Sir Cecile Lumberton
2002 Edel & Starck (1 episode) as Herr Korte
2001 Revenge of the Rats as Bennat
2001 Der Ermittler (1 episode)
2001 Bronski und Bernstein (1 episode) as Klaus Hogenkamp
2001 Jenseits
2000 Anatomy as Bernie
1999 The Peppercorns (1 episode) as Göckel
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Hagen Dietrich
1998 Strange Behavior of Sexually Mature Urbanites at Mating Season as Moritz
1998 Die Cleveren (1 episode) as Kneipengast
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Hafenmeister Petersen (1 episode) as Juwelier Lührs
1997 Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP (1 episode) as Henning Schill (2 episodes)
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Leiter Borussia-Fanclub
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Neumann
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Malte Olsen (1 episode) as Robert Lehmbach
1958 Stahlnetz (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page